Bnbplus Sarasa Nara

Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Bnbplus Sarasa Nara
$$$$

Overview

Featuring Wi-Fi in the rooms, Bnbplus Sarasa Nara hostel offers accommodation 11 minutes' walk from Nara Prefectural Museum of Art. Located really close to Sarusawa Pond, the hostel is providing guests with luggage storage.

Location

Historical sites in the area include Ruins of the Koriyama Castle, situated 6 km away. Himuro Shrine, a prominent religious site, is 15 minutes' walk from this hostel.

Well-connected to many sights, the accommodation is only a few metres from Honkomori-cho bus station.

Rooms

Each room at Bnbplus Sarasa Nara hostel features reading lights, while some units feature a shared bathroom with a hair dryer and bath sheets. The beds in some rooms have bed linen, and down pillows.

Eat & Drink

For dinner, guests have the option of dining at Hiraso Nara, located adjacent to the accommodation, or at Harushika, situated 5 minutes' walk away.

Licence number: 第40-52号

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 16:00-21:00
until 11:00
Amenities
No parking available.
Wireless internet is available in the hostel rooms for free.
Other information
Children & extra beds
There are no cots provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of rooms:33
Former name
bnb+ sarasanara
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Dormitory Room Mixed
  • Max:
    1 person
  • Bed options:
    1 Bed in shared room1 Bunk bed1 Single bed
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Guest Room
  • Max:
    1 person
  • Bed options:
    1 Bunk bed
  • Balcony
Dormitory Room
  • Max:
    1 person
  • Bed options:
    1 Bed in shared room
  • Balcony

Facilities

Main facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking
Kitchen facilities

Electric kettle

Air conditioning
Laundry
Food/ Drinks

Outdoor dining area

Lift
Adults only

Services

  • Laundry

Dining

  • Outdoor dining area

Room features

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table

Bathroom

  • Washing machine

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Room decor

  • Curtains
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Bnbplus Sarasa Nara

💵 Lowest room price 24 NZ$
📏 Distance to centre 2.1 km
✈️ Distance to airport 49.7 km
🧳 Nearest airport Itami, ITM

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Tsunofuricho 26, Nara, Japan, 630-8224
Map view
Tsunofuricho 26, Nara, Japan, 630-8224
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
  • Hotels nearby
Pagoda
Kofuku-ji Temple 3 Storey Tower
550 m
Wakidocho
Naramachi
420 m
Higashimukinakamachi Kintetsu Nara Station
Gyoki Statue with a Fountain
180 m
Church
The Nara Episcopal Church
200 m
Taruicho
Uneme Shrine
280 m
Imazushicho
Kaika Tenno Tomb
320 m
Noboriojicho
Sarusawa Pond
420 m
Higashimukinakamachi
Higashimuki Shopping Street
360 m
Hashimotocho
Nara Prefecture Kilometer Zero
190 m
12 Mochiidonocho
Mochiidono Center Gai
290 m
Japan
Izakaya beer & dining
300 m
Museum
Kofuku-ji Temple National Treasure Hall
500 m
1-1 Azemamecho
Nara Craft Museum
420 m
48 Noboriojicho
Kofuku-ji Temple 5 Stories Pagoda
410 m
1 Imamikadocho
Sarutahiko Shrine
430 m
Restaurant
Ochanoko
20 m
Restaurant
Napoli's Pizza & Cafe Nara 3jo Dori
80 m
Restaurant
Chateau D'or
70 m
Restaurant
Kamaiki
220 m
Restaurant
McDonald's
220 m
Restaurant
Tenkaippin Higashimuki
170 m
Restaurant
Gyoza no Osho Kintetsu Nara Ekimae
140 m
Restaurant
Ichijo Higashimukidori
210 m
Restaurant
Mister Donut Nara Higashi Shop
240 m
Restaurant
St. Marc Cafe Nara Higashimuki Shotengai
250 m

Reviews of Bnbplus Sarasa Nara

8.4 /10
Great
373 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.
Stayed there?
Share your experience with us.
Write a Review

FAQ about Bnbplus Sarasa Nara

Is there any public transport available near Bnbplus Sarasa Nara?
Yes, there is Honkomori-cho bus stop right at Bnbplus Sarasa Nara.
When is the check-in and check-out time at Bnbplus Sarasa Nara?
Guests of Bnbplus Sarasa Nara are expected to check in around 16:00 and check out till 11:00.
What is the price for a nights' stay at the hostel?
$23 Is the minimum rate for a one-night stay at the hostel.
Which payment methods does the property accept?
Guests can pay for the stay at the property with such payment methods:
  • сash
  • Visa
  • American Express
  • Mastercard
Can we store our bags at Bnbplus Sarasa Nara hostel after the checkout?
Yes, Bnbplus Sarasa Nara hostel provides guests with luggage storage.
Which restaurants close to Bnbplus Sarasa Nara hostel come highly recommended?
Guests can have a meal at sushi bar Hiraso Nara, situated a few metres away from Bnbplus Sarasa Nara hostel.
Is there free internet in this hostel?
Yes, at this hostel, Wi-Fi is provided for free.
What kind of bathrooms does Bnbplus Sarasa Nara hostel feature?
Shared bathrooms with a bidet and a shower are provided in some of the rooms at Bnbplus Sarasa Nara hostel.
What interesting spots can I visit near Bnbplus Sarasa Nara?
Not far from Bnbplus Sarasa Nara guests can find one of the top landmarks, the buddhist Kofuku-ji Temple 3 Storey Tower, which is accessible 0.6 km away.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room